Niagara Edge 5K/10K & 1 Mile Walk

Niagara Falls, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 731
MARISA PROKOP
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 37
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 684
NICHOLAS CICERO
00:18:09
 5:51/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female 10 & under

 
1st
 692
ISABELLA FAHS
00:47:50
 15:25/mile
 8
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 14
Annika Caskey
00:50:02
 16:08/mile
 8
 F
 36
 

5K Male 10 & under

 
1st
 728
TOBY PINEDA
00:39:00
 12:34/mile
 6
 M
 28
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 750
SAVANNAH YOCUM
00:41:02
 13:14/mile
 11
 F
 28
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 699
CASEY GLYNN
00:21:35
 6:57/mile
 11
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 97
linus robideau
00:21:45
 7:00/mile
 13
 M
 5
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 676
GIANNA BUSH
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 718
RILEY MADDEN
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 17
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 663
DEIDRE ANTONE
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 18
 F
 7
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 94
Eli Robideau
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 679
MATHEW CARDEN
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 9
Brandon Cook
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 17
 M
 10
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 726
BRITNI PEDEN
00:43:07
 13:54/mile
 24
 F
 30
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 746
SHARYL VUKOVIC
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 691
ANGELA EUGENI
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 27
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 673
MARY BOSTWICK
00:31:21
 10:06/mile
 27
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 689
DANIELLE DORCHAK
00:33:41
 10:51/mile
 28
 F
 17
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 725
GERALD PANZA
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 29
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 670
BIPLAB S BHATTACHARYA
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 27
 M
 26
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 709
MARIA JUSTIANA
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 87
jennifer vukovic
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 30
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 696
ASHLEY GIANCOLA
00:32:14
 10:23/mile
 32
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 693
BOBBI JO FAHS
00:47:50
 15:25/mile
 34
 F
 34
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 665
KATIE BALL
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 38
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 295
Elizabeth Wilcox
00:31:32
 10:10/mile
 39
 F
 14
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 266
matt plizga
00:26:00
 8:22/mile
 39
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 309
Rick Rogers
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 35
 M
 17
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 286
Danyelle Tower
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 41
 F
 8
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 730
ERIC PROKOP
00:21:24
 6:54/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 737
RONALD RUTKOWSKI
00:35:04
 11:18/mile
 44
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 705
NATHAN JANKOWSKI
00:36:42
 11:50/mile
 41
 M
 27
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 733
MARY REYNOLDS
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 45
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 722
JESSICA MILLER
00:34:12
 11:01/mile
 45
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 729
RENE PRINTUP
00:34:50
 11:13/mile
 48
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 668
GRETCHEN BARRETT
00:35:38
 11:29/mile
 48
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 735
JULIE ROTT-BINGHAM
00:36:44
 11:50/mile
 48
 F
 24
 
 
6th
 749
KARIN YOCUM
00:41:02
 13:14/mile
 46
 F
 27
 
 
7th
 745
ANDREA TUYN
00:42:21
 13:39/mile
 49
 F
 29
 
 
8th
 738
MARITSA SANTANA-RUIZ
00:46:40
 15:02/mile
 46
 F
 32
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 685
MARK CICERO
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 48
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 695
CARL GAYLE
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 47
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 694
TOBY FREDERICK
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 47
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 667
GLYNN BARRETT
00:43:00
 13:51/mile
 49
 M
 29
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 707
REBECCA JOHNSON
00:30:06
 9:42/mile
 54
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 687
MARTA CORTS
00:46:41
 15:03/mile
 51
 F
 33
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 744
JOHN TEUSCHER
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 50
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 671
TIM BILOWUS
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 680
TODD CASKEY
00:50:03
 16:08/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
4th
 310
CARY ODONOGHUE
00:55:12
 17:48/mile
 53
 M
 32
 
 
5th
 669
ROBERT BENNETT
00:57:13
 18:27/mile
 53
 M
 33
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 723
ANN MORE
00:32:28
 10:28/mile
 56
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 682
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:38:08
 12:17/mile
 57
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 727
TINA PINEDA
00:39:11
 12:38/mile
 57
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 683
LAURA CHERRY
00:53:34
 17:16/mile
 57
 F
 37
 
 
5th
 712
CHYME KRZYSCIN
00:53:35
 17:16/mile
 59
 F
 38
 
 
6th
 748
VICKY WIDEMAN
00:57:13
 18:27/mile
 55
 F
 39
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 53
rick more
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 58
 M
 19
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 690
TINA MARIE DRUMM
00:34:33
 11:08/mile
 60
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 700
JOAN GOLDA
00:35:23
 11:24/mile
 60
 F
 22
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 721
DAN MELNIK
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 64
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 666
ED BARAUSKAS
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 63
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 675
DONALD BOWMAN
00:34:05
 10:59/mile
 63
 M
 23
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 716
FRED LUONGO
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 65
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 664
LOUIS BADOLATO
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 66
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 37
Doug Jones
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 69
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 49
Loren Jones
00:31:42
 10:13/mile
 67
 M
 22
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 717
MAC MACKENZIE
00:35:14
 11:21/mile
 74
 F
 21
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 703
PAUL HASSALL
00:49:24
 15:55/mile
 71
 M
 30
 

5K Female 75 and older

 
1st
 47
edye radice
00:43:40
 14:04/mile
 81
 F
 31
 

5K Male 75 and older

 
1st
 736
Ed Russell
00:34:22
 11:04/mile
 76
 M
 24