Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Niagara Edge 5K/10K & 1 Mile Walk
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and older
NO AGE PROVIDED
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
731
MARISA PROKOP
00:23:35
7:36/mile
37
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
684
NICHOLAS CICERO
00:18:09
5:51/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 10 & under
1st
692
ISABELLA FAHS
00:47:50
15:25/mile
8
F
35
2nd
14
Annika Caskey
00:50:02
16:08/mile
8
F
36
5K Male 10 & under
1st
728
TOBY PINEDA
00:39:00
12:34/mile
6
M
28
5K Female 11-14
1st
750
SAVANNAH YOCUM
00:41:02
13:14/mile
11
F
28
5K Male 11-14
1st
699
CASEY GLYNN
00:21:35
6:57/mile
11
M
4
2nd
97
linus robideau
00:21:45
7:00/mile
13
M
5
5K Female 15-19
1st
676
GIANNA BUSH
00:23:44
7:39/mile
17
F
2
2nd
718
RILEY MADDEN
00:23:58
7:43/mile
17
F
3
3rd
663
DEIDRE ANTONE
00:27:38
8:54/mile
18
F
7
5K Male 15-19
1st
94
Eli Robideau
00:19:34
6:18/mile
19
M
2
2nd
679
MATHEW CARDEN
00:23:18
7:30/mile
17
M
6
3rd
9
Brandon Cook
00:24:59
8:03/mile
17
M
10
5K Female 20-24
1st
726
BRITNI PEDEN
00:43:07
13:54/mile
24
F
30
5K Female 25-29
1st
746
SHARYL VUKOVIC
00:24:35
7:55/mile
28
F
4
2nd
691
ANGELA EUGENI
00:28:00
9:01/mile
27
F
9
3rd
673
MARY BOSTWICK
00:31:21
10:06/mile
27
F
13
4th
689
DANIELLE DORCHAK
00:33:41
10:51/mile
28
F
17
5K Male 25-29
1st
725
GERALD PANZA
00:24:22
7:51/mile
29
M
9
2nd
670
BIPLAB S BHATTACHARYA
00:36:39
11:49/mile
27
M
26
5K Female 30-34
1st
709
MARIA JUSTIANA
00:26:49
8:38/mile
30
F
5
2nd
87
jennifer vukovic
00:26:54
8:40/mile
30
F
6
3rd
696
ASHLEY GIANCOLA
00:32:14
10:23/mile
32
F
15
4th
693
BOBBI JO FAHS
00:47:50
15:25/mile
34
F
34
5K Female 35-39
1st
665
KATIE BALL
00:30:11
9:44/mile
38
F
11
2nd
295
Elizabeth Wilcox
00:31:32
10:10/mile
39
F
14
5K Male 35-39
1st
266
matt plizga
00:26:00
8:22/mile
39
M
12
2nd
309
Rick Rogers
00:28:03
9:02/mile
35
M
17
5K Female 40-44
1st
286
Danyelle Tower
00:27:45
8:56/mile
41
F
8
5K Male 40-44
1st
730
ERIC PROKOP
00:21:24
6:54/mile
43
M
3
2nd
737
RONALD RUTKOWSKI
00:35:04
11:18/mile
44
M
25
3rd
705
NATHAN JANKOWSKI
00:36:42
11:50/mile
41
M
27
5K Female 45-49
1st
733
MARY REYNOLDS
00:30:15
9:45/mile
45
F
12
2nd
722
JESSICA MILLER
00:34:12
11:01/mile
45
F
18
3rd
729
RENE PRINTUP
00:34:50
11:13/mile
48
F
20
4th
668
GRETCHEN BARRETT
00:35:38
11:29/mile
48
F
23
5th
735
JULIE ROTT-BINGHAM
00:36:44
11:50/mile
48
F
24
6th
749
KARIN YOCUM
00:41:02
13:14/mile
46
F
27
7th
745
ANDREA TUYN
00:42:21
13:39/mile
49
F
29
8th
738
MARITSA SANTANA-RUIZ
00:46:40
15:02/mile
46
F
32
5K Male 45-49
1st
685
MARK CICERO
00:27:24
8:50/mile
48
M
15
2nd
695
CARL GAYLE
00:28:00
9:01/mile
47
M
16
3rd
694
TOBY FREDERICK
00:30:15
9:45/mile
47
M
20
4th
667
GLYNN BARRETT
00:43:00
13:51/mile
49
M
29
5K Female 50-54
1st
707
REBECCA JOHNSON
00:30:06
9:42/mile
54
F
10
2nd
687
MARTA CORTS
00:46:41
15:03/mile
51
F
33
5K Male 50-54
1st
744
JOHN TEUSCHER
00:26:16
8:28/mile
50
M
13
2nd
671
TIM BILOWUS
00:26:50
8:39/mile
51
M
14
3rd
680
TODD CASKEY
00:50:03
16:08/mile
51
M
31
4th
310
CARY ODONOGHUE
00:55:12
17:48/mile
53
M
32
5th
669
ROBERT BENNETT
00:57:13
18:27/mile
53
M
33
5K Female 55-59
1st
723
ANN MORE
00:32:28
10:28/mile
56
F
16
2nd
682
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:38:08
12:17/mile
57
F
25
3rd
727
TINA PINEDA
00:39:11
12:38/mile
57
F
26
4th
683
LAURA CHERRY
00:53:34
17:16/mile
57
F
37
5th
712
CHYME KRZYSCIN
00:53:35
17:16/mile
59
F
38
6th
748
VICKY WIDEMAN
00:57:13
18:27/mile
55
F
39
5K Male 55-59
1st
53
rick more
00:29:48
9:36/mile
58
M
19
5K Female 60-64
1st
690
TINA MARIE DRUMM
00:34:33
11:08/mile
60
F
19
2nd
700
JOAN GOLDA
00:35:23
11:24/mile
60
F
22
5K Male 60-64
1st
721
DAN MELNIK
00:24:09
7:47/mile
64
M
8
2nd
666
ED BARAUSKAS
00:25:08
8:06/mile
63
M
11
3rd
675
DONALD BOWMAN
00:34:05
10:59/mile
63
M
23
5K Male 65-69
1st
716
FRED LUONGO
00:24:08
7:46/mile
65
M
7
2nd
664
LOUIS BADOLATO
00:29:26
9:29/mile
66
M
18
3rd
37
Doug Jones
00:30:29
9:49/mile
69
M
21
4th
49
Loren Jones
00:31:42
10:13/mile
67
M
22
5K Female 70-74
1st
717
MAC MACKENZIE
00:35:14
11:21/mile
74
F
21
5K Male 70-74
1st
703
PAUL HASSALL
00:49:24
15:55/mile
71
M
30
5K Female 75 and older
1st
47
edye radice
00:43:40
14:04/mile
81
F
31
5K Male 75 and older
1st
736
Ed Russell
00:34:22
11:04/mile
76
M
24